Book Discussions

Thursday, February 2
7:00 p.m.
Sharonville Branch

Saturday, February 25
3:00 p.m.
Elmwood Place Branch

Wednesday, March 1
6:00 p.m.
Sitwell's Coffee House
324 Ludlow Ave., 513-281-7487
Hosted by the Clifton Branch

Thursday, March 2
1:30 p.m.
Sycamore Senior Center
4455 Carver Woods Dr., 513-984-1234
Hosted by the Blue Ash Branch

Sunday, March 5
2:00 p.m.
Main Library

Monday, March 6
6:00 p.m.
Avondale Branch

Monday, March 6
6:00 p.m.
West End Branch

Tuesday, March 7
10:00 a.m.
Miami Township Branch

Tuesday, March 7
2:00 p.m.
Sharonville Branch

Thursday, March 9
1:00 p.m.
Pleasant Perk Coffee House
6105 Montgomery Rd., 513-531-4126
Hosted by the Pleasant Ridge Branch

Thursday, March 9
1:30 p.m.
Harrison Branch

Thursday, March 9
7:00 p.m.
Anderson Branch

Thursday, March 9
7:00 p.m.
Covedale Branch

Thursday, March 9
7:00 p.m.
Wyoming Branch

Friday, March 10
10:30 a.m.
Green Township Branch

Monday, March 13
Noon
Main Library

Tuesday, March 14
10:00 a.m.
Loveland Branch

Thursday, March 16
7:00 p.m.
Harrison Branch

Thursday, March 16
7:00 p.m.
Oakley Branch

Friday, March 17
10:30 a.m.
Norwood Senior Center
1810 Courtland Ave., 513-458-4635
Hosted by the Norwood Branch

Friday, March 17
10:30 a.m.
Deer Park Branch

Saturday, March 18
10:30 a.m.
Reading Branch

Monday, March 20
6:30 p.m.
Forest Park Branch

Monday, March 20
7:00 p.m.
Madeira Branch

Tuesday, March 21
10:00 a.m.
Greenhills Branch

Tuesday, March 21
6:30 p.m.
College Hill Branch

Tuesday, March 21
7:00 p.m.
Delhi Township Branch

Thursday, March 23
10:00 a.m.
Hyde Park Center for Older Adults
2800 Erie Ave., 513-321-6816
Hosted by the Oakley Branch

Thursday, March 23
7:00 p.m.
Loveland Branch

Thursday, March 23
7:00 p.m.
Westwood Branch

Saturday, March 25
2:00 p.m.
Walnut Hills Branch
Followed by films at 3:00 p.m: Rainman and Autism is a World

Tuesday, March 28
7:30 p.m.
Groesbeck Branch

Thursday, March 30
6:00 p.m.
Hyde Park Branch

Thursday, March 30
6:45 p.m.
Mariemont Branch